Riverland Revs Burnouts January 18th 2020 Results

Young Gun Class

1st - Oscar Gilsset - 225 points

2nd - Thomas Nitschke - 192 points

3rd - Brodie Oakley - 135 points

4th - Blake Hullah - 0 points


4 Cylinder Class 1st - Marty Ward - 273 points

2nd - Bradley Aston - 141 points

3rd - Zachary Davidson - 66 points

4th - Andrew Searle - 33 points


6 Cylinder Class

1st - Brendan Obst - 585 points

2nd - Daniel Ollson - 576 points

3rd - Ben Goulding - 570 points

4th - Nathan Mulders - 552 points

5th - Jock Clayton - 552 points

6th - Barry Perkins - 475 points

7th - Sir Jim - 462 points

8th - Phil Bundy - 450 points

9th - James Bannear - 408 points

10th - Harley Hinds - 396 points

11th - Ashley Coombe - 387 points

12th - Martin White - 384 points

13th - Ashley West - 366 points

14th - Carol Cazzolato - 363 points

15th - Russel Ashby - 354 points

16th - Gregory Wood - 327 points

17th - Adam Howell - 315 points

18th - Tyson Stidiford - 297 points

19th - Dylan Young - 288 points

20th - Ash Brown - 288 points

21st - Kris O Toole - 285 points

22nd - Mark Shepherd - 273 points

23rd - Taylor Dodds - 246 points

24th - Neil Tanner - 225 points

25th - Jayden Thomson - 213 points

26th - Daniel Wilson - 210 points

27th - Shane Shepherd - 207 points

28th - Shannon Dwear - 207 points

29th - Kostya Taylor - 207 points

30th - Gilbet Kasselbaum - 192 points

31st - Chris Darke - 183 points

32nd - Josh Obst - 177 points

33rd - Aaron Mathews - 168 points

34th - Rob Lehmann - 165 points

35th - Vincent Heath - 165 points

36th - Neville SKinner - 163 points

37th - Scott Patullo - 159 points

38th - Wayne Power - 126 points

39th - Matt Menzies - 123 points

40th - Aiden Thompson - 123 points

41st - Clinton Cornel - 111 points

42nd - Adam Bennett - 105 points

43rd - Ty Glassey - 105 points

44th - Tammy Power - 96 points

45th - Kristopher Joesphs - 74 points

46th - Ben Partridge - 72 points

47th - Daniel James - 69 points

48th - Rodney Quintrell - 63 points

49th - Samual Hayden - 18 points

50th - Dylan Walladge - DNF


8 Cylinder Class

1st - Aaron Tremain - 732 points

2nd - Sara Tremain - 642 points

3rd - John Scullion - 636 points

4th - Amber Davey - 633 points

5th - Craig Weltman - 627 points

6th - Derek Coulson - 612 points

7th - Darren Martin - 603 points

8th - Jake Robinson - 585 points

9th - Craig Lockyer - 531 points

10th - Codie Hullah - 501 points

11th - Kym Weltman - 483 points

12th - Mark Chapman - 450 points

13th - Ben McCormick - 447 points

14th - Dominic Annese - 444 points

15th - David Chapman - 432 points

16th - Adrian Dirniollo - 378 points

17th - Michael Schroeter - 357 points

18th - Jed Mortimer - 354 points

19th - Murray Hammond - 288 points

20th - Daniel Tyler - 258 points

21st - Jake Christenson - 201 points

22nd - Josh Mildwaters - 120 points

23rd - Cassidy Maher - 102 points

24th - Brady Hulluh - DNF

25th - Nigel Barlow - DNF

26th - Peter Sparks - DNF


Open Class

1st - Sam Davey - 744 points

2nd - Azza Hirschausen - 684 points

3rd - Michael Sheridan - 663 points

4th - Paul Coulson - 625 points

5th - Gregory Holland - 597 points

6th - Brendan Obst - 596 points

7th - Richard Pilgrim - 504 points

8th - Andre Antoniou - 480 points

9th - Nathan Howell - 447 points

10th - Tim Hardy - 369 points

11th - John Gibson - 135 points

12th - Charles Bennet - DNF

13th - Hayden Pollock - DNF


Other Awards

Tip In Comp

Michael Sheriden


Back Up and In

Paul Coulsen


Hard Luck

Hayden Pollock


Best Presented

Murray Hammond


Queen Of The Revs

1st - Sara Tremain

2nd - Amber Davey

3rd - Codie Hullah

87 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All